Sierra Club of Canada PublicationsContact UsSearchHome
Sierra Club of Canada Program Areas Get Involved Media About Us Chapters
Sierra Club of Canada


Our Programs
    Atmosphere & Energy  
    Health & Environment  
    Protecting Biodiversity  
    Transition to a Sustainable Economy  

Take Action
Join Us Today!

Vote-Canada 2004

List of Candidates Running in the 2004 Federal Election

Source: Elections Canada

The federal election was held on June 28th 2004. For election results visit Elections Canada - elections.ca


British Columbia

Yukon
Northwest Territories
Alberta
Saskatchewan
Manitoba
Nunavut
Ontario
Quebec
New Brunswick
Prince Edward Island
Nova Scotia
Newfoundland and Labrador




British Columbia

36 Ridings

Back




001 – ABBOTSFORD (7)

FAST, Scott (N.D.P.)
FELGER, Tim (Marijuana Party)
GILL, Moe (Liberal)
HANN, Karl (Green Party)
LUDWIG, Harold J. (Christian Heritage Party)
MACKAY, David (Marxist-Leninist)
WHITE, Randy (Conservative)

002 – BURNABY–DOUGLAS (7)

CERMINARA, Frank (Independent)
CUNNINGHAM, Bill (Liberal)
DESAULNIERS, Adam (Libertarian)
DRAZENOVIC, George (Conservative)
GIDORA, Hanne (Communist)
HUNSDALE, Shawn (Green Party)
SIKSAY, Bill (N.D.P.)

003 – BURNABY–NEW WESTMINSTER (6)

GREEN, Dana (Canadian Action)
HORVÁTH, Péter Pál (Communist)
JULIAN, Peter (N.D.P.)
KUNZ, Revel (Green Party)
PYNENBURG, Mary (Liberal)
REDMOND, Mike (Conservative)

004 – CARIBOO–PRINCE GEORGE (8)

CHAPMAN, Carol Lee (Marxist-Leninist)
COLLINS, Bev (Canadian Action)
GOOK, Douglas (Green Party)
HARRIS, Dick (Conservative)
ORR, Mike (Independent)
PAETKAU, Jeff (Libertarian)
SAINI, Gurbux (Liberal)
SMITH, Rick (N.D.P.)

005 – CHILLIWACK–FRASER CANYON (7)

BESNER, Bob (Liberal)
COGHLAN, Aisha (Green Party)
GRAY, Ron (Christian Heritage Party)
KEITH, Rollie L. (N.D.P.)
O'DONNELL, Dorothy-Jean (Marxist-Leninist)
SIEFKEN, Norm (Marijuana Party)
STRAHL, Chuck (Conservative)

006 – DELTA–RICHMOND EAST (4)

CUMMINS, John (Conservative)
LEONHARDT, Shelley (Liberal)
MILLER, Dana L. (Green Party)
SYED, Itrath (N.D.P.)

007 – DEWDNEY–ALOUETTE (5)

BOCKING, Mike (N.D.P.)
ETCHES, Scott (No Affiliation)
JUNEAU, Blanche (Liberal)
KAMP, Randy (Conservative)
MEYER, Tammy Lea (Green Party)

008 – ESQUIMALT–JUAN DE FUCA (6)

FISHER-BRADLEY, Jen (Independent)
GARRISON, Randall (N.D.P.)
GILES, Shawn W. (Canadian Action)
KOURY, John (Conservative)
MARTIN, Keith (Liberal)
STERK, Jane (Green Party)

009 – FLEETWOOD–PORT KELLS (5)

BELL, Barry (N.D.P.)
CHEEMA, Gulzar (Liberal)
GREWAL, Nina (Conservative)
THERIAULT, Joseph (Marxist-Leninist)
WALTERS, David (Green Party)

010 – KAMLOOPS–THOMPSON (5)

CARROLL, Brian (N.D.P.)
FRASER, Grant (Green Party)
HINTON, Betty (Conservative)
O'FEE, John (Liberal)
SINGH, Arjun (Independent)

011 – KELOWNA (6)

ADE, Kevin (Green Party)
CASSIDYNE-HOOK, Michael (Canadian Action)
GRASS, Starleigh (N.D.P.)
NIELSEN, Vern (Liberal)
PLOURDE, Huguette (Marijuana Party)
SCHMIDT, Werner (Conservative)

012 – KOOTENAY–COLUMBIA (4)

ABBOTT, Jim (Conservative)
BUSH, Brent (N.D.P.)
GUSTAFSON, Carmen (Green Party)
PRIEST, Ross (Liberal)

013 – LANGLEY (5)

KOSITSKY, Mel (Independent)
MEYER, Patrick (Green Party)
MORRISON, Dean (N.D.P.)
RICHTER, Kim (Liberal)
WARAWA, Mark (Conservative)

014 – NANAIMO–ALBERNI (7)

BILEY, Barbara (Marxist-Leninist)
CHOPRA, Hira (Liberal)
FRASER, Scott (N.D.P.)
LIFTON, Diana E. (Canadian Action)
LUNNEY, James D (Conservative)
MANN, Michael (Marijuana Party)
WRIGHT, David (Green Party)

015 – NANAIMO–COWICHAN (6)

BRUNIE, Brunie (Independent)
CROWDER, Jean (N.D.P.)
HENN, Harold (Green Party)
MACILQUHAM, Lloyd (Liberal)
QUIST, Dave (Conservative)
WARR, Jeffrey Ian (Canadian Action)

016 – NEWTON–NORTH DELTA (5)

CLEGG, Nancy (N.D.P.)
DHALIWAL, Sukh (Liberal)
GREWAL, Gurmant (Conservative)
HAGUE, John (Green Party)
RIZVI, Nazir (Communist)

017 – NEW WESTMINSTER–COQUITLAM (5)

FORSETH, Paul (Conservative)
HAGGARD, Dave (Liberal)
HUMMELMAN, Jack (Christian Heritage Party)
McCLURG, Steve (N.D.P.)
TRAVERS, Carli (Green Party)

018 – NORTH OKANAGAN–SHUSWAP (8)

BROWN, Alice (N.D.P.)
CAMPBELL, Gordon (No Affiliation)
DANIELS, K. No. (No Affiliation)
FOSS, Claire A. (Canadian Action)
HANSMA, Will (Liberal)
LONGLEY, Blair T. (Marijuana Party)
NELSON, Erin (Green Party)
STINSON, Darrel (Conservative)

019 – NORTH VANCOUVER (6)

BARKER, Andres Esteban (Canadian Action)
BELL, Don H. (Liberal)
HILL, Michael (Marxist-Leninist)
NELSON, John (N.D.P.)
STORTZ, Peggy (Green Party)
WHITE, Ted (Conservative)

020 – OKANAGAN–COQUIHALLA (6)

DAY, Stockwell (Conservative)
HAVER, Lelannd (Canadian Action)
NAEGEL, Harry (Green Party)
PEACH, Jack William (Marijuana Party)
PROCURE, Joyce (N.D.P.)
SUTTON, Vanessa (Liberal)

021 – PORT MOODY–WESTWOOD–PORT COQUITLAM (7)

DAHLBY, Lewis (Libertarian)
GIDORA, George (Communist)
GOFF, Pat (Canadian Action)
KING, Charley (N.D.P.)
MOORE, James (Conservative)
PECK, Kwangyul (Liberal)
VOIGT, Richard (Green Party)

022 – PRINCE GEORGE–PEACE RIVER (6)

CROWLEY, Hilary (Green Party)
HARASYM, Harley J. (Canadian Action)
HILL, Jay (Conservative)
HUNTER, Michael (N.D.P.)
RIMSTAD, Tara (Marxist-Leninist)
THORPE, Arleene (Liberal)

023 – RICHMOND (5)

CHAN, Raymond (Liberal)
JACKAMAN, Dale (N.D.P.)
KRONSTEIN, Stephen H. F. (Green Party)
WARNKE, Allan (Canadian Action)
WONG, Alice (Conservative)

024 – SAANICH–GULF ISLANDS (5)

BURGIS, Jennifer (N.D.P.)
LEWIS, Andrew (Green Party)
LUNN, Gary (Conservative)
MOREAU, Mary (Independent)
MULRONEY, David (Liberal)

025 – SKEENA–BULKLEY VALLEY (6)

BENHAM, Roger Colin (Green Party)
BURTON, Andy (Conservative)
CULLEN, Nathan (N.D.P.)
MARTIN, Frank (Marxist-Leninist)
RICHARDSON, Miles (Liberal)
TAYLOR, Rod (Christian Heritage Party)

026 – SOUTHERN INTERIOR (8)

ATAMANENKO, Alex (N.D.P.)
CYR, Karine (Marijuana Party)
GOUK, Jim (Conservative)
LEYLAND, Scott (Green Party)
PAYNTER, Farlie (Canadian Action)
SCHUSTER, Robert (Independent)
SPROULE, Brian (Marxist-Leninist)
STANLEY, Doug (Liberal)

027 – SOUTH SURREY–WHITE ROCK–CLOVERDALE (5)

DE LA PENA, Romeo (Green Party)
HIEBERT, Russ (Conservative)
HIGGINBOTHAM, Judy (Liberal)
KAUR, H. Pummy (N.D.P.)
TAYLOR, Pat (Canadian Action)

028 – SURREY NORTH (8)

ATHWAL, Sunny (Green Party)
CADMAN, Chuck (No Affiliation)
CHEEMA, Jasbir Singh (Conservative)
HERWIG, Gerhard (Christian Heritage Party)
HOLMES, Joyce (Communist)
KARPOFF, Jim (N.D.P.)
SHEEL, Daniel David (Liberal)
WHYTE, Roy Tyler (Canadian Action)

029 – VANCOUVER CENTRE (8)

CARIOU, Kimball (Communist)
CLARKE, John (Libertarian)
FREI, Alexander (Canadian Action)
FRY, Hedy (Liberal)
MATTU, Robbie (Green Party)
MITCHELL, Gary (Conservative)
PAL, Joe (Christian Heritage Party)
STEWART, Kennedy (N.D.P.)

030 – VANCOUVER EAST (7)

BOYER, Marc (Marijuana Party)
CHAN, Shirley (Liberal)
DAVIES, Libby (N.D.P.)
GRIGG, Harvey (Conservative)
KIELER, Gloria Anne (Christian Heritage Party)
LESOSKY, Louis James (No Affiliation)
PLOWRIGHT, Ron (Green Party)

031 – VANCOUVER ISLAND NORTH (5)

AHMED, Noor (Liberal)
BELL, Catherine (N.D.P.)
DUNCAN, John (Conservative)
EAST, Jack (Marxist-Leninist)
MUNROE, Pam (Green Party)

032 – VANCOUVER KINGSWAY (8)

EMERSON, David (Liberal)
JOHL, Jesse (Conservative)
KWAN, Jeannie (No Affiliation)
MANN, Jason (Communist)
MANN, Tracey Jastinder (Green Party)
PETERSEN, Donna (Marxist-Leninist)
REMPEL, Jacob (Canadian Action)
WADDELL, Ian (N.D.P.)

033 – VANCOUVER QUADRA (7)

ASKEW, David (N.D.P.)
CHOWNE, Katrina (Libertarian)
FOGAL, Connie (Canadian Action)
OWEN, Stephen (Liberal)
ROGERS, Stephen (Conservative)
WARKENTIN, Doug (Green Party)
YOUNG, Donovan (Marxist-Leninist)

034 – VANCOUVER SOUTH (9)

BOYLAN, Charles (Marxist-Leninist)
DOSANJH, Ujjal (Liberal)
HORROCKS, Joe Sixpack (Canadian Action)
MESLO, Bev (N.D.P.)
PERRY, Doug (Green Party)
SANDHU, H. MR (No Affiliation)
SOO CHAN, Victor (Conservative)
VON SYCHOWSKI, Stephen (Communist)
WAGNER, Frank (Christian Heritage Party)

035 – VICTORIA (5)

ANDERSON, David (Liberal)
LADE, Ariel (Green Party)
SKINNER, Derek J. (Canadian Action)
TURNER, David (N.D.P.)
WENHAM, Logan (Conservative)

036 – WEST VANCOUVER–SUNSHINE COAST (6)

BOMBOIS, Marc (Canadian Action)
GOLDSMITH, Andrea (Green Party)
JAMIESON, Anne (Marxist-Leninist)
REYNOLDS, John (Conservative)
SIMONS, Nicholas (N.D.P.)
WILSON, Blair (Liberal)



Alberta
28 Ridings

Back




001 – ATHABASCA (4)

CREE, Robert (N.D.P.)
FAULKNER, Doug (Liberal)
HOPFE, Ian (Green Party)
JEAN, Brian (Conservative)

002 – CALGARY EAST (5)

CHRISTIE, Dean Kenneth (Green Party)
DEVINE, Jason Corey (Communist)
MAXIM, James (Liberal)
OBHRAI, Deepak (Conservative)
THOMAS, Elizabeth (N.D.P.)

003 – CALGARY NORTH CENTRE (6)

ASKIN, Margaret Peggy (Marxist-Leninist)
CHAN, John (N.D.P.)
FALCONAR, Michael (Independent)
MACGILLIVRAY, Mark (Green Party)
McCLUSKY, Cathy (Liberal)
PRENTICE, Jim (Conservative)

004 – CALGARY NORTHEAST (5)

CATTABENI, Giorgio (N.D.P.)
DuFORD, Morgan (Green Party)
GARLAND, Steve (Canadian Action)
HANGER, Art (Conservative)
MUTI, Dale (Liberal)

005 – CALGARY–NOSE HILL (4)

ABLONCZY, Diane (Conservative)
DEY, Vinay (N.D.P.)
HANEY, Ted (Liberal)
LARSON, Richard (Green Party)

006 – CALGARY SOUTH CENTRE (5)

GROVER, Trevor (Canadian Action)
LIESEMER, Phillip K. (Green Party)
PURDY, Keith (N.D.P.)
RICHARDSON, Lee (Conservative)
TURNBULL, Julia (Liberal)

007 – CALGARY SOUTHEAST (4)

KENNEY, Jason (Conservative)
PINCOTT, Brian (N.D.P.)
READ, George (Green Party)
TANNER, Jim (Liberal)

008 – CALGARY SOUTHWEST (6)

de PELHAM, Mark (Marijuana Party)
FOX, Daria (N.D.P.)
HARPER, Stephen J. (Conservative)
HEATHER, Larry R. (Christian Heritage Party)
KRAUS, Darcy (Green Party)
ROBERTS, Avalon (Liberal)

009 – CALGARY WEST (6)

ANDERS, Rob (Conservative)
KOHUT, James S. (Canadian Action)
PATTERSON, Tim (N.D.P.)
ROBERTS, Danielle (Green Party)
THOMPSON, Justin (Liberal)
VACHON, André (Marxist-Leninist)

010 – CROWFOOT (5)

BAKER, Arnold (Green Party)
CAMPBELL, Adam (Liberal)
CORNELSSEN, Max Leonard (Marijuana Party)
PARKER, Ellen (N.D.P.)
SORENSON, Kevin (Conservative)

011 – EDMONTON–BEAUMONT (5)

GARFINKLE, Michael (Green Party)
KILGOUR, David (Liberal)
RANKIN, Naomi (Communist)
REIKIE, Paul (N.D.P.)
UPPAL, Tim (Conservative)

012 – EDMONTON CENTRE (8)

BALOUN, John (Independent)
HAWN, Laurie (Conservative)
KENNY, Lyle (Marijuana Party)
McLELLAN, Anne (Liberal)
McMASTER, Meghan (N.D.P.)
MORTON, Peggy (Marxist-Leninist)
PARKER, David J. (Green Party)
TISDALL, Sean (PC Party)

013 – EDMONTON EAST (5)

BETHEL, John (Liberal)
GOLDRING, Peter (Conservative)
LIGHT, Harlan (Green Party)
SPRONK, Ed (Christian Heritage Party)
STRUDWICK, Janina (N.D.P.)

014 – EDMONTON–LEDUC (4)

KING, Bruce (Liberal)
McLACHLAN, Doug (N.D.P.)
RAJOTTE, James (Conservative)
SINCLAIR, Bruce (Green Party)

015 – EDMONTON–ST. ALBERT (4)

BITANGCOL, Conrad A. (Green Party)
MELYMICK, Mike (N.D.P.)
SAEED, Moe (Liberal)
WILLIAMS, John (Conservative)

016 – EDMONTON–SHERWOOD PARK (4)

EPP, Ken (Conservative)
HARWOOD, Chris (N.D.P.)
MAREAN, Margaret (Green Party)
TOWNS, Maureen (Liberal)

017 – EDMONTON–SPRUCE GROVE (4)

AMBROSE, Rona (Conservative)
MATHER, Neil (Liberal)
PASCHEN, Jerry (Green Party)
PHILLIPS, Hayley (N.D.P.)

018 – EDMONTON–STRATHCONA (6)

AZANIA, Malcolm (N.D.P.)
CARLSON, Debby (Liberal)
DOWLING, Dave (Marijuana Party)
HUNTER, Kevan (Marxist-Leninist)
JAFFER, Rahim (Conservative)
WAKEFIELD, Cameron (Green Party)

019 – LETHBRIDGE (6)

CASSON, Rick (Conservative)
MATTHEWS, Erin Marie (Green Party)
NICOL, Ken (Liberal)
SOBIE, Dustin (Marijuana Party)
THOMAS, Melanee (N.D.P.)
VANDEN BROEK, Ken (Christian Heritage Party)

020 – MACLEOD (4)

FADEEFF, Laurel Denise (Green Party)
MENZIES, Ted (Conservative)
SHADE, Chris (Liberal)
THOMAS, Joyce (N.D.P.)

021 – MEDICINE HAT (4)

COCKS, Bill (Liberal)
DODD, Kevin (Green Party)
SOLBERG, Monte Kenton (Conservative)
STROH, Betty (N.D.P.)

022 – PEACE RIVER (4)

CARLSTROM, Lyle (Liberal)
PENSON, Charlie (Conservative)
PETTIT, Benjamin Morrison (Green Party)
THOMPSON, Susan (N.D.P.)

023 – RED DEER (5)

CORMACK, Teena (Canadian Action)
KURATA, Luke (Liberal)
MARKS, Garfield John (Green Party)
MILLS, Bob (Conservative)
SLOYCHUK, Jeff (N.D.P.)

024 – VEGREVILLE–WAINWRIGHT (4)

BENOIT, Leon E. (Conservative)
KENNEY, James (Jim) (Green Party)
LEGAULT, Len (N.D.P.)
STEWART, Duff (Liberal)

025 – WESTLOCK–ST. PAUL (4)

CHATTERS, Dave (Conservative)
DION, Joe (Liberal)
KIRKEBY, Peggy (N.D.P.)
McDONALD, John A. (Green Party)

026 – WETASKIWIN (5)

BONNETT, Rick (Liberal)
JOHNSTON, Dale (Conservative)
LAMPMAN, Tom (Green Party)
McKELVIE, Brent (Canadian Action)
ROBSON, Tim (N.D.P.)

027 – WILD ROSE (4)

FOOTE, Chris (Green Party)
HORVATH, Jeff (N.D.P.)
STEWART, Judy (Liberal)
THOMPSON, Myron (Conservative)

028 – YELLOWHEAD (5)

CROSSLEY, Peter (Liberal)
LAPIERRE, Noel (N.D.P.)
MERRIFIELD, Rob (Conservative)
STIEGLITZ, Eric (Green Party)
STRYDHORST, Jacob (Christian Heritage Party)



Saskatchewan
14 Ridings

Back




001 – BATTLEFORDS–LLOYDMINSTER (5)

McKEE, Shawn (N.D.P.)
PEARSON, Kelsey (Green Party)
PRICE, Del (Liberal)
RITZ, Gerry (Conservative)
STEPHAN, Diane (Christian Heritage Party)

002 – BLACKSTRAP (5)

KOSSICK, Don (N.D.P.)
OLIPHANT, Lynn (Green Party)
PAULSEN, Tiffany (Liberal)
SUNDBERG, Clayton A. (Christian Heritage Party)
YELICH, Lynne (Conservative)

003 – CHURCHILL RIVER (5)

COOK, Earl (N.D.P.)
DUCHARME, Al (Liberal)
GALL, Marcella (Green Party)
HARRISON, Jeremy (Conservative)
LALIBERTE, Rick (Independent)

004 – CYPRESS HILLS–GRASSLANDS (4)

ANDERSON, David (Conservative)
CATON, Bill (Liberal)
CURRIE, Bev (Green Party)
POTTS, Jeff (N.D.P.)

005 – PALLISER (5)

BATTERS, Dave (Conservative)
PROCTOR, Dick (N.D.P.)
RANDS, Brian (Green Party)
STEPHAN, Harold (Christian Heritage Party)
WILLIAMS, John (Liberal)

006 – PRINCE ALBERT (4)

FITZPATRICK, Brian (Conservative)
HOVDEBO, Don (N.D.P.)
JAHN, Patrick W. (Liberal)
LOISELLE, Marc (Green Party)

007 – REGINA–LUMSDEN–LAKE CENTRE (5)

AGI, Fiorindo (Green Party)
ANDERSON, Gary (Liberal)
KOVATCH, Moe (N.D.P.)
LUKIWSKI, Tom (Conservative)
SPENCER, Larry (Independent)

008 – REGINA–QU'APPELLE (6)

HERLE, Allyce (Liberal)
NELSON, Mary Sylvia (Christian Heritage Party)
NYSTROM, Lorne Edmund (N.D.P.)
ROBILLIARD, Deanna (Green Party)
SCHEER, Andrew (Conservative)
WIDGER, Lorne Edward (No Affiliation)

009 – SASKATOON–HUMBOLDT (6)

PANKIW, Jim (Independent)
SCHRIML, Ron (Green Party)
TROST, Bradley R. (Conservative)
WIEBE, Nettie (N.D.P.)
WOLFE, Patrick (Liberal)
ZARYSKY, Larry (No Affiliation)

010 – SASKATOON–ROSETOWN–BIGGAR (4)

BARSKY, Rick (Green Party)
GRUENDING, Dennis (N.D.P.)
LUCZKA, Myron (Liberal)
SKELTON, Carol (Conservative)

011 – SASKATOON–WANUSKEWIN (4)

AXWORTHY, Chris (Liberal)
GREENFIELD, David (Green Party)
SETTEE, Priscilla (N.D.P.)
VELLACOTT, Maurice (Conservative)

012 – SOURIS–MOOSE MOUNTAIN (6)

DEVINE, Grant (Independent)
GONZALEZ, Sigfredo (Green Party)
JACOBSON, Robert Thomas (Christian Heritage Party)
KOMARNICKI, Ed (Conservative)
McKAGUE, Lonny (Liberal)
STRINGER, Robert Stephen (N.D.P.)

013 – WASCANA (4)

CRYER, Doug (Conservative)
GOODALE, Ralph (Liberal)
ROBILLIARD, Darcy (Green Party)
WEIR, Erin M. K. (N.D.P.)

014 – YORKTON–MELVILLE (5)

BREITKREUZ, Garry (Conservative)
OLSON, Don (N.D.P.)
PILCHNER, Ralph (Green Party)
QUEWEZANCE, Ted (Liberal)
SAWKIW, David (Independent)



Manitoba
14 Ridings

Back




001 – BRANDON–SOURIS (6)

ABBEY, Mike (N.D.P.)
ATKINS, Colin (Christian Heritage Party)
DOWNING, Murray (Liberal)
GALLAGHER, Lisa (Communist)
KATTENBURG, David (Green Party)
TWEED, Merv (Conservative)

002 – CHARLESWOOD–ST. JAMES (6)

ALAS, Beatriz (Communist)
BASHAM, Andrew (Green Party)
CARNEY, Peter (N.D.P.)
FLETCHER, Steven John (Conservative)
MURRAY, Glen (Liberal)
ZUPANSKY, Dan (Marijuana Party)

003 – CHURCHILL (4)

ARCHER, Bill (Conservative)
DESJARLAIS, Bev (N.D.P.)
EVANS, Ron (Liberal)
NICKARZ, C. David (Green Party)

004 – DAUPHIN–SWAN RIVER (5)

ANDRES, David C. (Christian Heritage Party)
CLUBB, Lindy (Green Party)
DEWAR, Don (Liberal)
KOLISNYK, Walter (N.D.P.)
MARK, Inky (Conservative)

005 – ELMWOOD–TRANSCONA (7)

BLAIKIE, Bill (N.D.P.)
GAIR, Elijah (Green Party)
McLEOD, Bryan (Conservative)
PARKS, Tanya (Liberal)
SCOTT, Robert (Christian Heritage Party)
SIDON, Paul (Communist)
WHITTAKER, Gavin (Marijuana Party)

006 – KILDONAN–ST. PAUL (6)

DUGUID, Terry (Liberal)
GIESBRECHT, Jacob (Green Party)
MAHONEY, Lorene (N.D.P.)
REIMER, Katharine (Christian Heritage Party)
SMITH, Joy (Conservative)
WHITTAKER, Rebecca (Marijuana Party)

007 – PORTAGE–LISGAR (6)

CUCKSEY, Allister (Communist)
KUHL, Don (Liberal)
PALLISTER, Brian (Conservative)
PAYETTE, Marc (Green Party)
REIMER, David (Christian Heritage Party)
Van Den BUSSCHE, Daren (N.D.P.)

008 – PROVENCHER (4)

EPP, Peter (Liberal)
GIBSON, Janine G. (Green Party)
TOEWS, Vic (Conservative)
ZAHARIA, Sarah (N.D.P.)

009 – SAINT BONIFACE (7)

ALLARD, Mathieu (N.D.P.)
BACKÉ, Daniel (Green Party)
BUORS, Chris (Marijuana Party)
COOPER, Ken (Conservative)
GUAY, Gérard (Communist)
MOQUIN-PERRY, Jeannine (Christian Heritage Party)
SIMARD, Raymond (Liberal)

010 – SELKIRK–INTERLAKE (5)

BARENDREGT, Anthony (Christian Heritage Party)
BENSON, Bruce (Liberal)
BEZAN, James (Conservative)
FARLEY, Trevor (Green Party)
NICOL, Duane (N.D.P.)

011 – WINNIPEG CENTRE (7)

CARR, Anna-Celestrya (Communist)
ENG, Robert (Conservative)
FAYE, Robin (Pilar) (Green Party)
MARTIN, Pat (N.D.P.)
NORTHCOTT, David (Liberal)
SCHWEITZER, Douglas Edward (Independent)
SIEDLESKI, John M. (Marijuana Party)

012 – WINNIPEG NORTH (6)

PAGTAKHAN, Rey D. (Liberal)
RANKIN, Darrell (Communist)
STEVENSON, Kris (Conservative)
TRUIJEN, Eric (Christian Heritage Party)
WASYLYCIA-LEIS, Judy (N.D.P.)
WEINBERG, Alon (Green Party)

013 – WINNIPEG SOUTH (5)

ALCOCK, Reg (Liberal)
BRUINOOGE, Rod (Conservative)
CAMERON, Ron (Green Party)
GREEN, Catherine (N.D.P.)
MacDIARMID, Jane (Christian Heritage Party)

014 – WINNIPEG SOUTH CENTRE (7)

ALLUM, James (N.D.P.)
CAISSE, Andy (Marijuana Party)
DALGLIESH, Andrew (Communist)
JOSHI, Raj (Conservative)
NEVILLE, Anita (Liberal)
SCOTT, Ian (Green Party)
THOMPSON, Magnus (Canadian Action)



Ontario
106 Ridings

Back




001 – AJAX–PICKERING (4)

HOLLAND, Mark (Liberal)
MacDONALD, Karen (Green Party)
MODESTE, Kevin (N.D.P.)
SOETENS, René (Conservative)

002 – ALGOMA–MANITOULIN–KAPUSKASING (4)

ARMSTRONG, Blaine (Conservative)
HUGHES, Carol (N.D.P.)
KILLEN, Lindsay (Green Party)
ST. DENIS, Brent (Liberal)

003 – ANCASTER–DUNDAS–FLAMBOROUGH–WESTDALE (4)

GUYATT, Gordon (N.D.P.)
JANUCZKOWSKI, David (Green Party)
POWERS, Russ (Liberal)
SWEET, David (Conservative)

004 – BARRIE (4)

BROWN, Patrick (Conservative)
BURSZTYN, Peter (N.D.P.)
CARROLL, Aileen (Liberal)
JACOBY-HAWKINS, Erich (Green Party)

005 – BEACHES–EAST YORK (8)

CARTER, Roger (Marxist-Leninist)
DAVISON, Peter James (Green Party)
DUFRESNE, Daniel (Marijuana Party)
FIGUEROA, Miguel (Communist)
MINNA, Maria (Liberal)
NIKOPOULOS, Nick (Conservative)
SLOTA, Edward (Independent)
TABUNS, Peter (N.D.P.)

006 – BRAMALEA–GORE–MALTON (5)

CHILELLI, Frank (Marxist-Leninist)
GILL, Raminder (Conservative)
MALHI, Gurbax S. (Liberal)
McDOWALL, Sharleen (Green Party)
MIRANDA, Fernando (N.D.P.)

007 – BRAMPTON–SPRINGDALE (5)

DHALLA, Ruby (Liberal)
HUDSON, Nick (Green Party)
HUNDAL, Sam (Conservative)
MATTU, Gurdev Singh (Communist)
POUNDER, Kathy (N.D.P.)

008 – BRAMPTON WEST (5)

BEAUMIER, Colleen (Liberal)
BOSE, Tom (Independent)
CLEMENT, Tony (Conservative)
GOEL, Sanjeev (Green Party)
MOISE, Chris (N.D.P.)

009 – BRANT (6)

BOWERING, Lynn (N.D.P.)
EMBRY, Helen-Anne (Green Party)
GOTS, Barra L. (Christian Heritage Party)
MARTIN, Greg (Conservative)
ST. AMAND, Lloyd (Liberal)
TURMEL, John C. (Independent)

010 - BURLINGTON (5)

LAIRD, David Carter (N.D.P.)
REID, Angela (Green Party)
TORSNEY, Paddy (Liberal)
WALLACE, Mike (Conservative)
WUBS, John Herman (Christian Heritage Party)

011 – CAMBRIDGE (7)

GOODYEAR, Gary (Conservative)
GOTS, John G. (Christian Heritage Party)
GRYC, Alex W. (Independent)
OPREA, John (Independent)
PERIC, Janko (Liberal)
PRICE, Gary (N.D.P.)
WHITE, Gareth M. (Green Party)

012 – CARLETON–LANARK (4)

LANGSTAFF, Stuart (Green Party)
O'CONNOR, Gordon (Conservative)
PRASHAW, Rick (N.D.P.)
WICKLUM, Dan (Liberal)

013 – CHATHAM-KENT–ESSEX (5)

HETHERINGTON, Rod (Green Party)
KEVANY, Kathleen (N.D.P.)
MONDACA, Margaret (Marxist-Leninist)
PICKARD, Jerry (Liberal)
VAN KESTEREN, Dave (Conservative)

014 – CLARINGTON–SCUGOG–UXBRIDGE (5)

BRUINSMA, Durk (Christian Heritage Party)
ERVIN, Virginia (Green Party)
LANG, Tim (Liberal)
ODA, Bev (Conservative)
ROGERS, Bruce (N.D.P.)

015 – DAVENPORT (8)

BOYDEN, Johan (Communist)
GALE, Elmer (Marijuana Party)
O'BRIEN, Mark (Green Party)
PIRES, Rui (N.D.P.)
RIDDELL, John (Canadian Action)
RODRIGUES, Theresa (Conservative)
SILVA, Mario (Liberal)
THOMPSON, Sarah (Marxist-Leninist)

016 – DON VALLEY EAST (6)

BLACK, Christopher (Communist)
JOHNSON, David (Conservative)
KIDD, Ryan (Christian Heritage Party)
KING, Dan (Green Party)
MAH, Valerie (N.D.P.)
RATANSI, Yasmin (Liberal)

017 – DON VALLEY WEST (4)

ABBAT, Serge (Green Party)
GODFREY, John (Liberal)
THOMAS, David (N.D.P.)
TURNBULL, David (Conservative)

018 – DUFFERIN–CALEDON (5)

ALEXANDER, Ted (Green Party)
CALDER, Murray (Liberal)
ELLIS, Ursula (Christian Heritage Party)
LANDRY, Rita (N.D.P.)
TILSON, David (Conservative)

019 – EGLINTON–LAWRENCE (5)

GOLDSTEIN, Shel (Green Party)
PRÉVOST, Corrinne (Canadian Action)
SILVERMAN, Max (N.D.P.)
TANZ, Bernie (Conservative)
VOLPE, Joseph (Liberal)

020 - ELGIN–MIDDLESEX–LONDON (6)

ARLOW, Will (Canadian Action)
DeVRIES, Ken (Christian Heritage Party)
KNUTSON, Gar (Liberal)
McCALLUM, Tim (N.D.P.)
PRESTON, Joe (Conservative)
STODOLNY, Julie-Ann (Green Party)

021 – ESSEX (5)

CRUISE, Robert A. (Marxist-Leninist)
FORMAN, Paul (Green Party)
TREMBLAY, David (N.D.P.)
WATSON, Jeff (Conservative)
WHELAN, Susan (Liberal)

022 – ETOBICOKE CENTRE (5)

PEARSON, Margo (Green Party)
PREYMA, Lida (Conservative)
RICHMOND, John (N.D.P.)
TREMBLAY, France (Marxist-Leninist)
WRZESNEWSKYJ, Borys (Liberal)

023 – ETOBICOKE–LAKESHORE (5)

AUGUSTINE, Jean (Liberal)
CAPOBIANCO, John (Conservative)
HUCULIAK, John (Green Party)
McHUGH, Margaret Anne (N.D.P.)
MURRAY, Janice (Marxist-Leninist)

024 – ETOBICOKE NORTH (7)

CULLEN, Roy (Liberal)
Di CARLO, Anna (Marxist-Leninist)
KAMAL, Mir (Green Party)
MARTELLO, Cesar (N.D.P.)
NANNAR, Rupinder (Conservative)
SZEBIK, George (Independent)
UBBENS, William (Christian Heritage Party)

025 – GLENGARRY–PRESCOTT–RUSSELL (5)

BLOEDOW, Tim (Christian Heritage Party)
BOUDRIA, Don (Liberal)
CAUVIER, Martin (N.D.P.)
FJARLIE, Roy (Green Party)
LALONDE, Alain (Conservative)

026 – GREY–BRUCE–OWEN SOUND (5)

DROSSOS, Alex (Green Party)
JACKSON, Ovid (Liberal)
MILLER, Larry (Conservative)
OSTERTAG, Sebastian (N.D.P.)
TAYLOR, Steven J. (Christian Heritage Party)

027 – GUELPH (7)

ALLT, Phil (N.D.P.)
CHAMBERLAIN, Brenda (Liberal)
COUTO, Manuel (Marxist-Leninist)
DEARDEN, Jon (Conservative)
ELLIS, Peter (Christian Heritage Party)
NAGY, Mike (Green Party)
RIVARD, Lyne (Marijuana Party)

028 – HALDIMAND–NORFOLK (5)

ELGERSMA, Steven (Christian Heritage Party)
FINLEY, Diane (Conservative)
JONES, Colin (Green Party)
SINKOWSKI, Carrie (N.D.P.)
SPELLER, Bob (Liberal)

029 – HALIBURTON–KAWARTHA LAKES–BROCK (6)

DEVOLIN, Barry (Conservative)
HOLLAND, Tim (Green Party)
McELROY, Gil J. (N.D.P.)
OLITO, Charles (Independent)
O'REILLY, John (Liberal)
VOGEL, Peter (Christian Heritage Party)

030 - HALTON (4)

CARR, Gary (Liberal)
MARCHETTI, Frank (Green Party)
MARTIN, Dean (Conservative)
NAQVI, Anwar (N.D.P.)

031 – HAMILTON CENTRE (7)

BALDASARO, Michael James (No Affiliation)
CHRISTOPHERSON, David (N.D.P.)
DOWNEY, Stephen (Christian Heritage Party)
GHADDAR, Jamile (Marxist-Leninist)
KEYES, Stan (Liberal)
O'CONNOR, Leon Patrick (Conservative)
PAVLOV, Anne Marie (Green Party)

032 – HAMILTON EAST–STONEY CREEK (6)

CINO, Sam (Independent)
DePAULO, Tony (N.D.P.)
EISENBERGER, Fred (Conservative)
MANN, Bob (Communist)
SAFKA, Richard (Green Party)
VALERI, Tony (Liberal)

033 – HAMILTON MOUNTAIN (5)

CHARLTON, Chris (N.D.P.)
JACKSON, Tom (Conservative)
LANE, Paul (Marxist-Leninist)
PAVLOV, Jo (Green Party)
PHINNEY, Beth (Liberal)

034 – HURON–BRUCE (6)

FISHER, Barb (Conservative)
JOSLIN, Dave (Christian Heritage Party)
ROBERTSON, Grant (N.D.P.)
SMITH, Glen (Marijuana Party)
STECKLE, Paul (Liberal)
VASEY, Dave (Green Party)

035 – KENORA (4)

BARCLAY, Susan (N.D.P.)
BROWN, Bill (Conservative)
CHABOYER, Carl (Green Party)
VALLEY, Roger (Liberal)

036 – KINGSTON AND THE ISLANDS (8)

ELSTON, Rosie The Clown (Independent)
FISHER BALFOUR, Janina (Green Party)
HUTCHISON, Rob (N.D.P.)
MacLEAN, Blair (Conservative)
MARSHALL, Terry (Christian Heritage Party)
MILLIKEN, Peter (Liberal)
ROGERS, Don (Canadian Action)
WALKER, Karl Eric (Independent)

037 – KITCHENER CENTRE (5)

CORBIERE, Mark (Independent)
ICHIM, Thomas (Conservative)
REDMAN, Karen (Liberal)
VESELY, Karol (Green Party)
WALSH-BOWERS, Richard (N.D.P.)

038 – KITCHENER–CONESTOGA (4)

CARTER, Len (N.D.P.)
LUELLAU, Frank (Conservative)
MYERS, Lynn (Liberal)
STAPLETON, Kris (Green Party)

039 – KITCHENER–WATERLOO (6)

ELLIS, Frank (Christian Heritage Party)
LARYEA, Edwin (N.D.P.)
MIHALCEA, Ciprian (Independent)
RICHARDS, Pauline (Green Party)
STRAUSS, Steve (Conservative)
TELEGDI, Andrew (Liberal)

040 - LANARK–FRONTENAC–LENNOX AND ADDINGTON (6)

BARANYI, John (Green Party)
KOLACZYNSKI, George Walter (Marijuana Party)
McCORMICK, Larry (Liberal)
REID, Scott Jeffrey (Conservative)
SUTHERLAND, Ross (N.D.P.)
VANKOUGHNET, Bill (Independent)

041 – LEEDS–GRENVILLE (4)

ARMSTRONG, Steve (N.D.P.)
BRADSHAW, Chris (Green Party)
BROWN, Gord (Conservative)
JORDAN, Joe (Liberal)

042 – LONDON–FANSHAWE (6)

BELLAIRE, Derrall (PC Party)
MATHYSSEN, Irene (N.D.P.)
MAZZILLI, John (Conservative)
MOORE, Ed (Green Party)
O'BRIEN, Pat (Liberal)
SWITZER, Cameron (Marxist-Leninist)

043 – LONDON NORTH CENTRE (6)

FONTANA, Joe (Liberal)
GATTEN, Tim (Conservative)
GRANADOS-OCON, Gustavo (Marxist-Leninist)
MORGAN, Bronagh Joyce (Green Party)
MORLEY, Rod (PC Party)
SWAN, Joe (N.D.P.)

044 – LONDON WEST (6)

BARBER, Gina (N.D.P.)
BARNES, Sue (Liberal)
BROMWICH, Rebecca (Green Party)
HUNTER, Steve (PC Party)
MENEAR, Mike (Conservative)
VILLAMIZAR, Margaret (Marxist-Leninist)

045 – MARKHAM–UNIONVILLE (4)

HAGAN, Janice (N.D.P.)
LI, Joe (Conservative)
McCALLUM, John (Liberal)
WONG, Ed (Green Party)

046 – MIDDLESEX–KENT–LAMBTON (5)

BLAKE, Kevin (N.D.P.)
JAMES, Allan (Christian Heritage Party)
McKEOWN, Allan (Green Party)
SHIPLEY, Bev (Conservative)
UR, Rose-Marie (Liberal)

047 – MISSISSAUGA–BRAMPTON SOUTH (5)

BAINS, Navdeep (Liberal)
GERSHUNY, David (Marxist-Leninist)
SANDHU, Parvinder (Conservative)
SIMAS, Paul (Green Party)
TAYLOR, Larry (N.D.P.)

048 – MISSISSAUGA EAST–COOKSVILLE (7)

CHÉNIER, Pierre (Marxist-Leninist)
DeFARIA, Riina (Conservative)
GILL, Jim (N.D.P.)
GUARNIERI, Albina (Liberal)
HINCHLIFFE, Jason Robert (Green Party)
SEITZ, Andrew (Independent)
WONG, Sally (Christian Heritage Party)

049 – MISSISSAUGA–ERINDALE (5)

BLACK, Simon (N.D.P.)
BROWNRIDGE, Jeff (Green Party)
DECHERT, Bob (Conservative)
GREIG, David (Marxist-Leninist)
PARRISH, Carolyn (Liberal)

050 - MISSISSAUGA SOUTH (5)

CULKIN, Michael James (N.D.P.)
GREEN, Phil (Conservative)
JAIN, Neeraj (Green Party)
SULLIVAN, Dagmar (Marxist-Leninist)
SZABO, Paul John Mark (Liberal)

051 – MISSISSAUGA–STREETSVILLE (5)

CASANOVA, Otto (Green Party)
CREIGHTON, Peter Gibson (PC Party)
KHAN, Wajid (Liberal)
RAI, Manjinder (N.D.P.)
TANGRI, Nina (Conservative)

052 – NEPEAN–CARLETON (5)

BROWN, Phil (N.D.P.)
POILIEVRE, Pierre (Conservative)
POWERS, Brad (Marijuana Party)
PRATT, David (Liberal)
WALKER, Chris (Green Party)

053 – NEWMARKET–AURORA (5)

BAXTER, Dorian (PC Party)
CHUDAK, Ed (N.D.P.)
HALL FINDLAY, Martha (Liberal)
STRONACH, Belinda (Conservative)
WYATT, Daryl (Green Party)

054 – NIAGARA FALLS (4)

GATES, Wayne (N.D.P.)
MOUSSEAU, Ted (Green Party)
NICHOLSON, Rob (Conservative)
PIETRANGELO, Victor (Liberal)

055 – NIAGARA WEST–GLANBROOK (6)

ALLISON, Dean (Conservative)
BYLSMA, David (Christian Heritage Party)
FERGUSON, Tom (Green Party)
HEATLEY, Dave (N.D.P.)
ROSE, Phil (Canadian Action)
ZIMMERMAN, Debbie (Liberal)

056 – NICKEL BELT (7)

BONIN, Raymond (Liberal)
DUPONT, Mike (Conservative)
ETHIER, Michel D. (Marijuana Party)
GRAVELLE, Claude (N.D.P.)
LAFLEUR, Steve (Green Party)
LAVALLEE, Don (Independent)
RUTCHINSKI, Steve (Marxist-Leninist)

057 – NIPISSING–TIMISKAMING (5)

FLURI, Dave (N.D.P.)
MacLEAN, Ross (Canadian Action)
McDONALD, Al (Conservative)
ROTA, Anthony (Liberal)
WILCOX, Les (Green Party)

058 – NORTHUMBERLAND–QUINTE WEST (4)

CHRISTIANSON, Russ (N.D.P.)
GALT, Doug (Conservative)
HAYLESTROM, Steven (Green Party)
MACKLIN, Paul (Liberal)

059 – OAK RIDGES–MARKHAM (6)

CALLOW, Bob (Conservative)
CONRAD, Jim (PC Party)
COURTOT, Pamela (N.D.P.)
MANNING, Bernadette (Green Party)
TEMELKOVSKI, Lui (Liberal)
WHITTLE, Maurice G. (Christian Heritage Party)

060 - OAKVILLE (5)

BROWN, M.A. Bonnie (Liberal)
BYERS, Rick (Conservative)
MYRDEN, Alison (N.D.P.)
ORTON, Tania (Green Party)
SHAHBAZ, Zeshan (Canadian Action)

061 – OSHAWA (5)

CARRIE, Colin (Conservative)
PARKES, Louise V. (Liberal)
RYAN, Sid (N.D.P.)
SULLIVAN, Tim (Marxist-Leninist)
WHALLEY, Liisa (Green Party)

062 – OTTAWA CENTRE (9)

BROADBENT, Ed (N.D.P.)
CHERNUSHENKO, David (Green Party)
DANCEY, Carla Marie (Canadian Action)
FOSTER, Michael (Marijuana Party)
GAUTHIER, Robert G. (Independent)
LANG, Louis (Marxist-Leninist)
MAHONEY, Richard (Liberal)
MURPHY, Mike (Conservative)
RYAN, Stuart (Communist)

063 – OTTAWA–ORLÉANS (4)

BIOCCHI, Dan (Green Party)
GODBOUT, Marc (Liberal)
LeBLANC, Crystal (N.D.P.)
ROBINSON, Walter (Conservative)

064 – OTTAWA SOUTH (8)

AKPATA, John (Marijuana Party)
AUBIN, Raymond (Independent)
BAINS, Saroj (Marxist-Leninist)
FORD, John (Green Party)
MAZIGH, Monia (N.D.P.)
McGUINTY, David (Liberal)
RIDDELL, Alan (Conservative)
THOMSON, Brad (PC Party)

065 – OTTAWA–VANIER (6)

BÉLANGER, Mauril (Liberal)
DAGENAIS, Ric (N.D.P.)
FRIDAY, Kevin (Conservative)
ROY, Françoise (Marxist-Leninist)
TAYLOR, Carol (Marijuana Party)
THIERRIN, Raphaël (Green Party)

066 – OTTAWA WEST–NEPEAN (7)

ADAIR, Neil (Green Party)
BARTH, Russell (Marijuana Party)
CASEY, Sean (Conservative)
CATTERALL, Marlene (Liberal)
HALIBURTON, Mary-Sue (Canadian Action)
LEGEAIS, Alexandre (Marxist-Leninist)
RIVIER, Marlene (N.D.P.)

067 – OXFORD (8)

BARTLEY, Leslie (Christian Heritage Party)
BENDER, James (Marijuana Party)
COULTER, Murray (Liberal)
KREIDER, Alex (Canadian Action)
KUNSCHNER, Zoé Dorcas (N.D.P.)
MACKENZIE, Dave (Conservative)
SARGENT, Kaye (Libertarian)
TIETZ, Irene (Green Party)

068 – PARKDALE–HIGH PARK (6)

BULTE, Sarmite (Sam) (Liberal)
GERSHUNY, Lorne (Marxist-Leninist)
KLUFAS, Jurij (Conservative)
NASH, Peggy (N.D.P.)
PARKER, Terry (Marijuana Party)
SPIEGEL, Neil (Green Party)

069 – PARRY SOUND–MUSKOKA (4)

BOULDING, Jo-Anne Marie (N.D.P.)
HODGSON, Glen (Green Party)
MITCHELL, Andy (Liberal)
MONTGOMERY, Keith (Conservative)

070 - PERTH–WELLINGTON (5)

COWLING, John (Green Party)
DEVRIES, Irma Nicolette (Christian Heritage Party)
INNES, Brian (Liberal)
ROTH, Robert (N.D.P.)
SCHELLENBERGER, Gary Ralph (Conservative)

071 – PETERBOROUGH (4)

ADAMS, Peter (Liberal)
JACKSON, James (Conservative)
SLAVIN, Linda (N.D.P.)
WOOD, Brent (Green Party)

072 – PICKERING–SCARBOROUGH EAST (4)

DALE, Gary (N.D.P.)
DOBSON, Tim (Conservative)
McTEAGUE, Dan (Liberal)
POLLESEL, Matthew (Green Party)

073 – PRINCE EDWARD–HASTINGS (5)

DOUGLAS, Dan (N.D.P.)
KNUTSON, Bruce (Liberal)
KRAMP, Daryl (Conservative)
LAWSON, Tom (Green Party)
SAHADAT, Joseph (Independent)

074 – RENFREW–NIPISSING–PEMBROKE (5)

GALLANT, Cheryl (Conservative)
JAMIESON, Rob (Liberal)
McLEOD, Gordon S (Green Party)
McSHEFFREY, Sue (N.D.P.)
SAMBEY, Stanley (Marijuana Party)

075 – RICHMOND HILL (5)

COTRUPI, C. Nella (N.D.P.)
LAM, Ellena (PC Party)
MERRIFIELD, Pete (Conservative)
RUDKINS, Tim (Green Party)
WILFERT, Bryon (Liberal)

076 – ST. CATHARINES (7)

BONOMI, Leo (Conservative)
COUTO, Elaine (Marxist-Leninist)
FANNON, Jim (Green Party)
KLASSEN, Linda (Christian Heritage Party)
LASTEWKA, Walt (Liberal)
MOURADIAN, Ted (N.D.P.)
PAXTON, Jane Elizabeth (Canadian Action)

077 – ST. PAUL'S (4)

BENNETT, Carolyn (Liberal)
CLINE, Barry (Conservative)
ELGIE, Peter (Green Party)
TOBIAS, Norman (N.D.P.)

078 – SARNIA–LAMBTON (7)

AGAR, Greg (N.D.P.)
BEAUBIEN, Marcel (Conservative)
CORE, Dave (Independent)
CRAMER, Anthony (Green Party)
DE BOER, Gary (Christian Heritage Party)
ELLIOTT, John (Independent)
GALLAWAY, Roger (Liberal)

079 – SAULT STE. MARIE (5)

EMMERSON, Julie (Green Party)
MARTIN, Tony (N.D.P.)
PROVENZANO, Carmen (Liberal)
ROSS, Cameron (Conservative)
TAFFAREL, Mike (Marxist-Leninist)

080 - SCARBOROUGH–AGINCOURT (5)

FAUST, Andrew (Conservative)
KARADIMAS, Tony J. (PC Party)
KARYGIANNIS, Jim (Liberal)
PALMER, D'Arcy (N.D.P.)
YEECHONG, Wayne (Green Party)

081 – SCARBOROUGH CENTRE (5)

BONSER, Greg (Green Party)
CANNIS, John (Liberal)
GOGAN, Greg (N.D.P.)
MIHTIS, John (Conservative)
SAURAS, Dorothy (Communist)

082 – SCARBOROUGH–GUILDWOOD (5)

CHARBONNEAU, Paul (Green Party)
McKAY, John (Liberal)
THOMPSON, Brenda (Canadian Action)
VARESH, Tom (Conservative)
WHITE, Sheila (N.D.P.)

083 – SCARBOROUGH–ROUGE RIVER (5)

BACKHURST, Tony (Conservative)
CHO, Raymond (Independent)
HOLLOWAY, Kathryn (Green Party)
KHAN, Fauzia (N.D.P.)
LEE, Derek (Liberal)

084 – SCARBOROUGH SOUTHWEST (5)

HARRIS, Dan (N.D.P.)
JEWELL, Heather (Conservative)
ROWLEY, Elizabeth (Communist)
Van DALEN, Peter (Green Party)
WAPPEL, Tom (Liberal)

085 – SIMCOE–GREY (5)

BONWICK, Paul (Liberal)
ELLIS, Peter (Green Party)
GUERGIS, Helena (Conservative)
MACKINNON, Colin (N.D.P.)
VANDER ZAAG, Peter (Christian Heritage Party)

086 – SIMCOE NORTH (6)

DeVILLERS, Paul (Liberal)
HILL, Jen (N.D.P.)
KIRBY, Mary Lou (Green Party)
KOOGER, Adrian (Christian Heritage Party)
STOCK, Peter (Conservative)
WOODS, Ian (Canadian Action)

087 – STORMONT–DUNDAS–SOUTH GLENGARRY (4)

KILGER, Bob (Liberal)
LAUZON, Guy (Conservative)
MacDONALD, Elaine (N.D.P.)
MANLEY, Tom (Green Party)

088 – SUDBURY (5)

BUTCHER, Stephen L. (Conservative)
MARLEAU, Diane (Liberal)
McINTAGGART, Gerry (N.D.P.)
NORTON, Luke (Green Party)
STARBUCK, Dave (Marxist-Leninist)

089 – THORNHILL (6)

COOPER, Josh (Conservative)
FITZERMAN, Benjamin (Independent)
HELFERTY, Lloyd (Green Party)
IRON, Simion (Independent)
KADIS, Susan (Liberal)
MORELLI, Rick (N.D.P.)

090 - THUNDER BAY–RAINY RIVER (6)

AEGARD, Russ (Green Party)
BOSHCOFF, Ken (Liberal)
LESKOWSKI, David (Conservative)
RAFFERTY, John (N.D.P.)
SCHEIBLER, Johannes (Christian Heritage Party)
THOMPSON, Doug (Marijuana Party)

091 – THUNDER BAY–SUPERIOR NORTH (5)

CARRIÈRE, Denis A. (Marijuana Party)
COMUZZI, Joe (Liberal)
HYER, Bruce (N.D.P.)
ROSE, Carl (Green Party)
SARAFIN, Bev (Conservative)

092 – TIMMINS–JAMES BAY (4)

ANGUS, Charlie (N.D.P.)
CHÉNIER, Raymond (Liberal)
KRISS, Marsha Gail (Green Party)
Van OOSTEN, Andrew (Conservative)

093 – TORONTO CENTRE (8)

DRAVEN, Gabriel (Green Party)
FERNANDEZ, Philip (Marxist-Leninist)
GOLDSTICK, Dan (Communist)
GRAHAM, Bill (Liberal)
HARRIS, Megan (Conservative)
PECK, Kevin (Canadian Action)
SHAPCOTT, Michael (N.D.P.)
WAGNER, Jay (Marijuana Party)

094 – TORONTO–DANFORTH (6)

CUDDY, Loftus (Conservative)
HARRIS, Jim (Green Party)
LAYTON, Jack (N.D.P.)
MILLS, Dennis (Liberal)
RODDEN, Marcell (Marxist-Leninist)
YEE, Scott (Marijuana Party)

095 – TRINITY–SPADINA (8)

CHOW, Olivia (N.D.P.)
DOWNE-DEWDNEY, Tristan Alexander (Canadian Action)
HOSSAIN, Asif (PC Party)
IANNO, Tony (Liberal)
KNEZETIC, Daniel (No Affiliation)
LIN, Nick (Marxist-Leninist)
VIITALA, Mark (Green Party)
WATTERS, David (Conservative)

096 – VAUGHAN (6)

AOLARI, Walter (Canadian Action)
BECKLES, Octavia (N.D.P.)
BEVILACQUA, Maurizio (Liberal)
FABRIZIO, Paolo (Libertarian)
KORUS, Russell (Green Party)
SPINA, Joe (Conservative)

097 – WELLAND (6)

DI BARTOLOMEO, Jody (N.D.P.)
GRUNSTEIN, Mel (Conservative)
MALONEY, John (Liberal)
McLAUGHLIN, Ryan (Green Party)
RUITER, Irma D. (Christian Heritage Party)
WALKER, Ron (Marxist-Leninist)

098 – WELLINGTON–HALTON HILLS (5)

BOUTEILLER, Brent (Green Party)
CHONG, Mike (Conservative)
DUIGNAN, Noel (N.D.P.)
HOOD, Bruce (Liberal)
WOODE, Pat (Christian Heritage Party)

099 – WHITBY–OSHAWA (4)

LONGFIELD, Judi (Liberal)
MacDONALD, Michael (Green Party)
MacNEIL, Ian (Conservative)
SADEM-THOMPSON, Maret (N.D.P.)

100 - WILLOWDALE (6)

BEHROUZI, Ardavan (PC Party)
BOBB, Yvonne (N.D.P.)
BOSEOVSKI, Jovan (Conservative)
MICHAEL, Bernadette (Independent)
PETERSON, Jim (Liberal)
VETTESE, Sharolyn (Green Party)

101 – WINDSOR–TECUMSEH (5)

CHESNIK, Laura (Marxist-Leninist)
COMARTIN, Joe (N.D.P.)
FUSCHI, Rick (Conservative)
LIMOGES, Rick (Liberal)
POWLES, Élizabeth (Green Party)

102 – WINDSOR WEST (5)

KATZ, Jordan (Conservative)
MASSE, Brian (N.D.P.)
POLLOCK, Richard (Liberal)
SPRING, Rob (Green Party)
VILLAMIZAR, Enver (Marxist-Leninist)

103 – YORK CENTRE (5)

DRYDEN, Ken (Liberal)
FLAHERTY, Peter (N.D.P.)
KRITSONIS, Constantine (Green Party)
MOSTYN, Michael (Conservative)
ROYZ, Max (Independent)

104 – YORK–SIMCOE (6)

BURROWS, Bob (Green Party)
GERL, Sylvia (N.D.P.)
GUNN, Vicki (Christian Heritage Party)
SIRCELJ, Stephen (PC Party)
VAN LOAN, Peter (Conservative)
WILSON, Kate (Liberal)

105 – YORK SOUTH–WESTON (5)

FERREIRA, Paul (N.D.P.)
FRACASSI, Jessica (Green Party)
HALICKI, Stephen (Conservative)
HAWLEY, Shirley (Communist)
TONKS, Alan (Liberal)

106 – YORK WEST (5)

GRUBB, Joseph (Christian Heritage Party)
McKELLAR, Tim (Green Party)
ROMANO ANTHONY, Sandra (N.D.P.)
SGRO, Judy (Liberal)
SOOBRIAN, Leslie (Conservative)



Quebec
75 Ridings

Back




001 – ABITIBI–TÉMISCAMINGUE (5)

BARRETTE, Gilbert (Liberal)
BEAUCHESNE, Bernard Hugues (Conservative)
LEMAY, Marc (Bloc Québécois)
RANCOURT, Patrick (Green Party)
SHUSHACK, Dennis (N.D.P.)

002 – AHUNTSIC (7)

BAKOPANOS, Eleni (Liberal)
BERGERON, Annick (N.D.P.)
DE LONGCHAMP, F. X. (Marijuana Party)
FINE, Marsha (Marxist-Leninist)
FORTIER, Jean E. (Conservative)
MOURANI, Maria (Bloc Québécois)
TREMBLAY, Lynette (Green Party)

003 – ALFRED-PELLAN (7)

ALLARD, Carole-Marie (Liberal)
CARRIER, Robert (Bloc Québécois)
DESBOIS, Yves (Independent)
LE BEL, Benjamin (N.D.P.)
MILLETTE, Régent (Independent)
RAYMOND, Rosane (Conservative)
VERENKA, Louis-Philippe (Green Party)

004 – ARGENTEUIL–MIRABEL (7)

CLARK, Elizabeth (N.D.P.)
FILION, Laurent (Christian Heritage Party)
LAFRAMBOISE, Mario (Bloc Québécois)
McARTHUR, David H. (Conservative)
O'GRADY, Michael (Marxist-Leninist)
SABOURIN, Claude (Green Party)
SABOURIN, Yves (Liberal)

005 – BEAUCE (5)

BARBE, Jean-François (Bloc Québécois)
BINETTE, Michel (Green Party)
DROUIN, Claude (Liberal)
GIGUÈRE, Philippe (N.D.P.)
GUAY, Alain (Conservative)

006 – BEAUHARNOIS–SALABERRY (6)

ALAKKATTUSSERY, Ligy (N.D.P.)
BELLEMARE, Dominique (Conservative)
BOIRE, Alain (Bloc Québécois)
MALBOEUF, Félix (Marijuana Party)
MARCIL, Serge (Liberal)
PELLETIER, Rémi (Green Party)

007 – BEAUPORT (6)

ASSELIN, Stephan (Conservative)
DAWSON, Dennis (Liberal)
DESHARNAIS, Jeannine T. (Green Party)
FRICHOT, Nicolas (Marijuana Party)
SIMARD, Christian (Bloc Québécois)
TRÉGAN, Xavier (N.D.P.)

008 – BERTHIER–MASKINONGÉ (5)

ANDRÉ, Guy (Bloc Québécois)
FORTIER, Ann Julie (Conservative)
LABRECQUE, Eric (Green Party)
McKINNON, Denis (N.D.P.)
THIBAULT, Laurier (Liberal)

009 – BOURASSA (7)

CODERRE, Denis (Liberal)
GAUVIN, Philippe (Marijuana Party)
GRENIER, Frédéric (Conservative)
LOPINTO, Noémi (Green Party)
PROVENCHER, Doris (Bloc Québécois)
ROYER, Geneviève (Marxist-Leninist)
SAYKALY, Stefano (N.D.P.)

010 – BROME–MISSISQUOI (5)

HUGGINS, Piper (N.D.P.)
MARTINEAU, Louise (Green Party)
OUELLET, Christian (Bloc Québécois)
PARADIS, Denis (Liberal)
STASTNY, Peter (Conservative)

011 – BROSSARD–LA PRAIRIE (6)

ALEXAN, Nadia (N.D.P.)
BISSONNETTE, Cécile (Green Party)
LE SEIGLE, Yves (Marxist-Leninist)
LUSSIER, Marcel (Bloc Québécois)
NICOLAS, Robert (Conservative)
SAADA, Jacques (Liberal)

012 – CHAMBLY–BORDUAS (5)

BLOUIN, Daniel (N.D.P.)
JONCAS, Sophie (Liberal)
LAPOINTE, Benoit (Green Party)
LESSARD, Yves (Bloc Québécois)
RICHARD, Lucien (Conservative)

013 – CHARLESBOURG (6)

KASAPOGLU, Benjamin (Marijuana Party)
LALIBERTÉ, Jean-Marie (Liberal)
MARCEAU, Richard (Bloc Québécois)
MOISAN-DOMM, Marilou (Green Party)
PROULX, Bertrand (Conservative)
VILLENEUVE, François (N.D.P.)

014 – CHARLEVOIX–MONTMORENCY (5)

GUIMOND, Michel (Bloc Québécois)
HUDON, Steeve (N.D.P.)
JOURDAIN, Yves (Green Party)
LEPAGE, Lisette (Liberal)
TREMBLAY, Guy-Léonard (Conservative)

015 – CHÂTEAUGUAY–SAINT-CONSTANT (5)

ARCHAMBAULT, Mélanie (N.D.P.)
GADOURY, Marc-André (Green Party)
LANCTÔT, Robert (Liberal)
POIRIER-RIVARD, Denise (Bloc Québécois)
TURCOT, Rosaire (Conservative)

016 – CHICOUTIMI–LE FJORD (5)

BOUCHARD, Robert (Bloc Québécois)
BOUDREAULT, Alcide (Conservative)
DUBOIS, Éric (N.D.P.)
HARVEY, André (Liberal)
TREMBLAY, Paul (Green Party)

017 – COMPTON–STANSTEAD (5)

BALLER, Martin (N.D.P.)
BONSANT, France (Bloc Québécois)
BUSQUE, Laurier (Green Party)
CALDWELL, Gary (Conservative)
PRICE, David (Liberal)

018 – DRUMMOND (5)

BOISVERT, Lyne (Conservative)
EVANS, Blake (N.D.P.)
GOUGEON, Roger (Liberal)
LACROIX, Louis (Green Party)
PICARD, Pauline (Bloc Québécois)

019 – GASPÉSIE–ÎLES-DE-LA-MADELEINE (5)

BLAIS, Raynald (Bloc Québécois)
DE COSTE, Guy (Conservative)
EICHENBERGER, Bob (Green Party)
FARRAH, Georges (Liberal)
TOONE, Philip (N.D.P.)

020 – GATINEAU (7)

BOIVIN, Françoise (Liberal)
GIBB, Brian (Green Party)
GIRARD-BERNIER, Gabriel (Marxist-Leninist)
NADEAU, Richard (Bloc Québécois)
NICOLAS, Gérald (Conservative)
SALKO, Stephane (Marijuana Party)
VAILLANCOURT, Dominique (N.D.P.)

021 – HOCHELAGA (8)

BERNIER, Mario (Conservative)
BIBEAU, Pierre (Communist)
BOUVIER, Benoit (Liberal)
BRAMANN, Rolf (Green Party)
DANDENAULT, Christine (Marxist-Leninist)
GAGNON, David (N.D.P.)
MÉNARD, Réal (Bloc Québécois)
THÉORÊT-POUPART, Antoine (Marijuana Party)

022 – HONORÉ-MERCIER (7)

BOUDRIAS, Steve (Marijuana Party)
CHIAZZESE, Gianni (Conservative)
HÉROUX, Hélène (Marxist-Leninist)
LAHAIE, Richard (Green Party)
PILON, François (N.D.P.)
RODRIGUEZ, Pablo (Liberal)
ST-HILAIRE, Éric (Bloc Québécois)

023 – HULL–AYLMER (6)

BELLEFEUILLE, Pierrette (Conservative)
CHARETTE, Alain (Bloc Québécois)
LALIBERTÉ, Pierre (N.D.P.)
LEGEAIS, Christian (Marxist-Leninist)
PROULX, Marcel (Liberal)
WALKER, Gail (Green Party)

024 – JEANNE-LE BER (7)

CHOUINARD, Normand (Marxist-Leninist)
DUCHESNE, Cathy (Marijuana Party)
FRULLA, Liza (Liberal)
MERCIER, Jean Claude (Green Party)
PHILBIN, Anthony (N.D.P.)
SÉVIGNY, Pierre-Albert (Conservative)
ST-CYR, Thierry (Bloc Québécois)

025 – JOLIETTE (6)

BOUCHARD, Daniel (Conservative)
CODERRE, Jean-François (Liberal)
GEOFFROY, Marco (Marijuana Party)
GORCHINSKY, Wendy (Green Party)
PAQUETTE, Pierre A. (Bloc Québécois)
TRUDEAU, Jacques (N.D.P.)

026 – JONQUIÈRE–ALMA (7)

BUSQUE, Jean-Sébastien (Green Party)
GAGNON, Sébastien (Bloc Québécois)
GIGUÈRE, Daniel (Liberal)
GIRARD-BUJOLD, Jocelyne (Independent)
LAVOIE, Gilles (Conservative)
PERRON, Michel (Communist)
PICARD, François (N.D.P.)

027 – LAC-SAINT-LOUIS (6)

CARDINAL, Patrick (Marijuana Party)
CÔTÉ, Maxime (Bloc Québécois)
GRAHAM, Peter (Green Party)
HOWARD, Jeff (Conservative)
QUINN, Daniel (N.D.P.)
SCARPALEGGIA, Francis (Liberal)

028 – LA POINTE-DE-L'ÎLE (5)

GOBÉ, Jean-Claude (Liberal)
LALONDE, Francine (Bloc Québécois)
LANGEVIN, André (N.D.P.)
LEVERT, Andre (Green Party)
PREVOST, Christian (Conservative)

029 – LaSALLE–ÉMARD (7)

BÉDARD, Jean-Paul (Marxist-Leninist)
BLAIKIE, Rebecca (N.D.P.)
JACK, Douglas (Green Party)
LARRIVÉE, Thierry (Bloc Québécois)
MARTIN, Paul (Liberal)
ROY-ARCELIN, Nicole (Conservative)
ST-MAURICE, Marc-Boris (Marijuana Party)

030 – LAURENTIDES–LABELLE (5)

BOYER, Dominique (Liberal)
DESCHAMPS, Johanne (Bloc Québécois)
DESJARDINS, Guillaume (Conservative)
LÉGER, Jacques (Green Party)
NAEF, Brendan (N.D.P.)

031 – LAURIER (7)

ALBERT, Pierre (Conservative)
BOUTET, Ginette (Marxist-Leninist)
DUCEPPE, Gilles (Bloc Québécois)
GREGOIRE, François (N.D.P.)
PERCEVAL-MAXWELL, Dylan (Green Party)
TANGUAY, Nicky (Marijuana Party)
THIBAULT, Jean-François (Liberal)

032 – LAVAL (6)

d'AMOURS, Stéphane (Conservative)
DEMERS, Nicole (Bloc Québécois)
GIGUERE, Alain (N.D.P.)
LAFLEUR, Pierre (Liberal)
LOSIER-CÔTÉ, Pierre (Marijuana Party)
PICHEREAU, Damien (Green Party)

033 – LAVAL–LES ÎLES (7)

ALLARD, Michel (Marijuana Party)
FOLCO, Raymonde (Liberal)
MICHAUD, Paul (N.D.P.)
POIRIER, Micaël (Bloc Québécois)
PRATTE, Jean-Paul (Conservative)
TSAKANIKAS, Polyvios (Marxist-Leninist)
VÉRONNEAU, Pierre (Green Party)

034 – LÉVIS–BELLECHASSE (6)

CASTONGUAY, Sylvain (Green Party)
FOISY, Louise (N.D.P.)
JOBIN, Christian (Liberal)
LAPIERRE, Réal (Bloc Québécois)
VAILLANCOURT, Christophe (Communist)
VÉZINA, Gilles (Conservative)

035 – LONGUEUIL (6)

BÉDARD, Michel (Green Party)
BÉLISLE, Richard (Conservative)
FISET, David (Marijuana Party)
FOURNIER-SYLVESTER, Nicole (N.D.P.)
GLADU, Robert (Liberal)
ST-HILAIRE, Caroline (Bloc Québécois)

036 – LOTBINIÈRE–CHUTES-DE-LA-CHAUDIÈRE (5)

BERNATCHEZ, Jean (N.D.P.)
DESROCHERS, Odina (Bloc Québécois)
GAGNÉ, Anicet (Liberal)
LANDRY, Jean (Conservative)
MacDONALD, Rama Borne (Green Party)

037 – LOUIS-HÉBERT (5)

CHALIFOUR SCHERRER, Hélène (Liberal)
CLAVET, Roger (Bloc Québécois)
GAUTHIER, Clermont (Conservative)
GUAY, Jean-Pierre (Green Party)
TURCOTTE, Robert (N.D.P.)

038 – LOUIS-SAINT-LAURENT (8)

BOJANOWSKI, Christopher (N.D.P.)
BONAVENTURE, Yonnel (Green Party)
CARIGNAN, Jean-Guy (Independent)
CLEARY, Bernard (Bloc Québécois)
FRAGASSO, Michel (Liberal)
GAUVIN, Henri (Independant)
THÉBERGE, Dominique (Communist)
VERNER, Josée (Conservative)

039 – MANICOUAGAN (5)

ASSELIN, Gérard (Bloc Québécois)
DETROIO, Anthony (Liberal)
DUCASSE, Pierre (N.D.P.)
PARADIS, Pierre (Conservative)
PARSONS, Les (Green Party)

040 – MARC-AURÈLE-FORTIN (5)

BISSONNETTE, Lise (Green Party)
BISSONNETTE, Marc (Conservative)
GÉNÉREUX, Lyse (N.D.P.)
GIRARD, Nancy (Liberal)
MÉNARD, Serge (Bloc Québécois)

041 – MATAPÉDIA–MATANE (5)

BÉLANGER, Marc (Liberal)
CÔTÉ, Jean-Guy (N.D.P.)
DEVILLE, Nicolas (Green Party)
FORTIN-VIDAH, Vahid (Conservative)
ROY, Jean-Yves (Bloc Québécois)

042 – MÉGANTIC–L'ÉRABLE (5)

BINET, Gérard (Liberal)
BOULIANNE, Marc (Bloc Québécois)
CÔTÉ, Alexandre (N.D.P.)
MAILLY, Yves (Conservative)
VÉZINA, Bruno (Green Party)

043 – MONTCALM (5)

BELLEMARE, Serge (Green Party)
BRAZEAU, Daniel (Liberal)
GAUDET, Roger (Bloc Québécois)
PAULETTE, Michel (Conservative)
RIVEST, François (N.D.P.)

044 – MOUNT ROYAL (7)

BEAUDET, Sébastien (N.D.P.)
COTLER, Irwin (Liberal)
FIREMAN, Matthew (Conservative)
GAGNON, Vincent (Bloc Québécois)
GREENBLATT, Adam (Marijuana Party)
JOHNSTON, Diane (Marxist-Leninist)
SOMMERFELD, Adam (Green Party)

045 – NOTRE-DAME-DE-GRÂCE–LACHINE (8)

CHARTRÉ, Jean-Philippe (Bloc Québécois)
CHÁVEZ, Maria Pia (N.D.P.)
DELL, Jay (Marijuana Party)
GAL, Jessica (Green Party)
HOFFMAN, Rachel (Marxist-Leninist)
JENNINGS, Marlene (Liberal)
McCULLOCK, William R. (Conservative)
WERTHEIMER, Earl (Libertarian)

046 – NUNAVIK–EEYOU (5)

CORBEIL, Pierre (N.D.P.)
DIONNE, François (Conservative)
FOURNIER, Martin (Green Party)
LÉVESQUE, Yvon (Bloc Québécois)
ST-JULIEN, Guy (Liberal)

047 – OUTREMONT (7)

AKTOUF, Omar (N.D.P.)
LACOMBE, Yan (Marijuana Party)
LAPIERRE, Jean (Liberal)
PERCEVAL-MAXWELL, Shaun (Green Party)
REBELLO, François (Bloc Québécois)
ROUSSEAU, Marc (Conservative)
SULLIVAN, Linda (Marxist-Leninist)

048 – PAPINEAU (9)

CARRIÈRE, Martine (Bloc Québécois)
DUSABLON-PELLETIER, Christelle (Marijuana Party)
FRAPPIER, André (N.D.P.)
GAROUFALIS, Jimmy (Independent)
JASTRZEBSKI, Adam (Green Party)
MACRISOPOULOS, Peter (Marxist-Leninist)
PARIZEAU, André (Communist)
PETTIGREW, Pierre (Liberal)
SARKER, Mustaque (Conservative)

049 – PIERREFONDS–DOLLARD (7)

BRUNET, Marie-Hélène (Bloc Québécois)
COLLY, Garnet (Marxist-Leninist)
KOURETAS, Theodore (Green Party)
LABRECQUE, Jean-François (Marijuana Party)
LUSTGARTEN, Danielle (N.D.P.)
PAINE, Andrea (Conservative)
PATRY, Bernard (Liberal)

050 – PONTIAC (6)

GRANT, Judith (Conservative)
LEDUC, L-Hubert (Bloc Québécois)
LEGROS, Benoit (Marxist-Leninist)
SCHWARZ, Gretchen (N.D.P.)
SMITH, David (Liberal)
VICENTE, Thierry (Green Party)

051 – PORTNEUF (5)

BRETON, Jean-François (N.D.P.)
BRUCE, Howard M. (Conservative)
CÔTÉ, Guy (Bloc Québécois)
DUPLAIN, Claude (Liberal)
POULIN, Pierre (Green Party)

052 – QUÉBEC (7)

BÉDARD, Jean (Marxist-Leninist)
CÔTÉ, Jean-Philippe (Liberal)
FISET, Jean-Marie (N.D.P.)
GAGNON, Christiane (Bloc Québécois)
GAUDREAULT, Pierre (Conservative)
PARADIS, Pierre-Etienne (Marijuana Party)
YACCARINI, Antonine (Green Party)

053 – REPENTIGNY (6)

BOUDREAU, François (Marijuana Party)
BRIEN, Lévis (Liberal)
CARDINAL, André (N.D.P.)
LÉVEQUE, Jean-François (Green Party)
MACKENZIE, Allen F. (Conservative)
SAUVAGEAU, Benoît (Bloc Québécois)

054 – RICHELIEU (6)

BLACKBURN, Daniel (Marijuana Party)
BONENFANT, Jean-Pierre (Green Party)
BUSSIÈRES, Charles (N.D.P.)
PLAMONDON, Louis (Bloc Québécois)
PROULX, Daniel A. (Conservative)
PROVENCHER, Ghislaine (Liberal)

055 – RICHMOND–ARTHABASKA (5)

BELLAVANCE, André (Bloc Québécois)
LAFOREST, Lucie (Green Party)
NOBLE, Jason S. (N.D.P.)
POISSANT, Pierre (Conservative)
ST-PIERRE, Christine (Liberal)

056 – RIMOUSKI–TÉMISCOUATA (5)

CARON, Guy (N.D.P.)
DELAUNIÈRE, Marjolaine (Green Party)
QUIMPER, Denis (Conservative)
ROY, Côme (Liberal)
THIBAULT, Louise (Bloc Québécois)

057 – RIVIÈRE-DES-MILLE-ÎLES (5)

BÉDARD, Marie Martine (Green Party)
Du CAP, Nicolas (N.D.P.)
GAUTHIER, Érick (Conservative)
PERRON, Gilles-A. (Bloc Québécois)
SAVIGNAC, Yolaine (Liberal)

058 – RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP–MONTMAGNY (5)

CLERMONT, André (Green Party)
CRÊTE, Paul (Bloc Québécois)
DROLET, Marc-André (Conservative)
GARON, Frédérick (N.D.P.)
MIGNAULT, Isabelle (Liberal)

059 – RIVIÈRE-DU-NORD (6)

AUCLAIR, Lorraine (Liberal)
BROUSSEAU, Catherine (Conservative)
CÔTÉ, François (N.D.P.)
GUAY, Monique (Bloc Québécois)
MARCOUX, Christian (Marijuana Party)
POIRIER, Marcel (Green Party)

060 – ROBERVAL (5)

GAUTHIER, Marc-André (Green Party)
GAUTHIER, Michel (Bloc Québécois)
LAVOIE, Ghislain (Conservative)
MALLETTE, Michel (Liberal)
TREMBLAY, Isabelle (N.D.P.)

061 – ROSEMONT–LA PETITE-PATRIE (6)

BEAUCHAMP, Benoît (N.D.P.)
BIGRAS, Bernard (Bloc Québécois)
BOLDUC, Christian (Liberal)
CHEVALIER, François (Green Party)
HIGHAM, Kenneth (Communist)
SAUVÉ, Michel (Conservative)

062 – SAINT-BRUNO–SAINT-HUBERT (6)

CRAWFORD, Janis (Green Party)
HENRETTA, Marie (N.D.P.)
LAVALLÉE, Carole (Bloc Québécois)
MONGEAU, Jean-François (Conservative)
SAVARD, Marc (Liberal)
VACHON, David (Marijuana Party)

063 – SAINT-HYACINTHE–BAGOT (5)

CHAMPAGNE, Andrée (Conservative)
CHEVRIER, Joëlle (N.D.P.)
GAUDETTE, Michel (Liberal)
GODBOUT, Bruno (Green Party)
LOUBIER, Yvan (Bloc Québécois)

064 – SAINT-JEAN (5)

BACHAND, Claude (Bloc Québécois)
FECTEAU, Michel (Liberal)
GENEST, Claude (Green Party)
KHOURY, Joseph (Conservative)
TRÉPANIER, Jonathan (N.D.P.)

065 – SAINT-LAMBERT (6)

CLUNE, Patrick (Conservative)
FOURNIER, Normand (Marxist-Leninist)
GARCIA, Monique (N.D.P.)
JOUBERT, Diane (Green Party)
KOTTO, Maka (Bloc Québécois)
THIBEAULT, Yolande (Liberal)

066 – SAINT-LAURENT–CARTIERVILLE (9)

ALADASS, Almaz (Green Party)
DESCHAMPS, Fernand (Marxist-Leninist)
DION, Stéphane (Liberal)
FAYAD, William (Bloc Québécois)
FERNANDEZ, Ken (Canadian Action)
MAHAYNI, Zaid (N.D.P.)
NERON, Alex (Marijuana Party)
RAHMÉ, Marc (Conservative)
VARGAS, Nilda (Communist)

067 – SAINT-LÉONARD–SAINT-MICHEL (6)

CHÉNIER, Stéphane (Marxist-Leninist)
COLELLA, Laura (N.D.P.)
ESLAMI, Payam (Conservative)
FELLICETTI, Ricardo (Green Party)
FRANÇOIS, Paul-Alexis (Bloc Québécois)
PACETTI, Massimo (Liberal)

068 – SAINT-MAURICE–CHAMPLAIN (6)

ALLARD, Pierre J.C. (N.D.P.)
AUDETTE, Pierre Cayou (Green Party)
BILODEAU, Marie-Eve (Liberal)
GAGNON, Marcel (Bloc Québécois)
GIROUX, Paul (Marijuana Party)
TOUPIN, Martial (Conservative)

069 – SHEFFORD (5)

BISSON, Sonia (N.D.P.)
BRIÈRE, Francine (Green Party)
PARENTEAU, Jacques (Conservative)
ST-JACQUES, Diane (Liberal)
VINCENT, Robert (Bloc Québécois)

070 – SHERBROOKE (5)

BECHARD, Bruno-Marie (Liberal)
CARDIN, Serge (Bloc Québécois)
CHAMPAGNE, Jeffrey (Green Party)
DION, Philippe (N.D.P.)
LEBLANC, Réal (Conservative)

071 – TERREBONNE–BLAINVILLE (5)

BEAUDET, Normand (N.D.P.)
BOURGEOIS, Diane (Bloc Québécois)
DRAPEAU, Martin (Green Party)
GINGRAS, Pierre (Liberal)
LÉGARÉ, Patrick (Conservative)

072 – TROIS-RIVIÈRES (5)

BRUNELLE, Paule (Bloc Québécois)
GUINDON, Jean-Éric (Liberal)
LAVOIE, Linda (Green Party)
MERCIER, Jean-Guy (Conservative)
TESSIER, Marc (N.D.P.)

073 – VAUDREUIL-SOULANGES (6)

BARIBEAU, Julie C. (Green Party)
DISCEPOLA, Nick (Liberal)
FAILLE, Meili (Bloc Québécois)
MARKGRAF, Bert (N.D.P.)
RAMAGE, Robert (Conservative)
SOUCY, Charles (Marijuana Party)

074 – VERCHÈRES–LES PATRIOTES (6)

BERGERON, Stéphane (Bloc Québécois)
DROUIN, Sébastien (Marijuana Party)
MORLIGHEM, Philippe (Green Party)
RÉMILLARD, Francis-Pierre (Conservative)
TOUSIGNANT, Nathalie (Liberal)
VALLÉE, Simon (N.D.P.)

075 – WESTMOUNT–VILLE-MARIE (7)

GERVAIS, Robert (Conservative)
LACHAPELLE, Serge (Marxist-Leninist)
LA ROCHELLE, Louis (Bloc Québécois)
PROCTOR, David John (Marijuana Party)
ROBILLARD, Lucienne (Liberal)
SARWER-FONER, Brian (Green Party)
STEEDMAN, Eric Wilson (N.D.P.)



New Brunswick
10 Ridings

Back




001 – ACADIE–BATHURST (4)

BERNARD, Joel E. (Conservative)
GODIN, Yvon (N.D.P./N.P.D.)
LANTEIGNE, Mario (Green Party)
ROUSSELLE, Serge (Liberal)

002 – BEAUSÉJOUR (4)

BOURQUE, Omer (N.D.P./N.P.D.)
GIROUARD, Anna (Green Party)
LeBLANC, Dominic (Liberal)
VAUTOUR, Angela (Conservative)

003 – FREDERICTON (4)

CARTY, John (N.D.P./N.P.D.)
FOX, Kent (Conservative)
LETTS, Daron (Green Party)
SCOTT, Andy (Liberal)

004 – FUNDY (5)

AMOS, David Raymond (Independent)
BACH, Karin (Green Party)
HANRATTY, Pat (N.D.P.)
HERRON, John (Liberal)
MOORE, Rob (Conservative)

005 – MADAWASKA–RESTIGOUCHE (4)

CYR, Jovette (Green Party)
D'AMOURS, Jean-Claude J.C. (Liberal)
MARTIN, Rodolphe (N.D.P.)
VIOLETTE, Benoit (Conservative)

006 – MIRAMICHI (4)

HUBBARD, Charles Isaac (Liberal)
MORRISON, Michael J. (Conservative)
ROUSSELLE, Hilaire (N.D.P.)
SANIPASS, Garry (Green Party)

007 – MONCTON–RIVERVIEW–DIEPPE (4)

BRADSHAW, Claudette (Liberal)
HAMEL, Judith (Green Party)
LAPOINTE, Hélène (N.D.P.)
LeBLANC, Jean (Conservative)

008 – ST. CROIX–BELLEISLE (5)

DUNLAP, Jim (Liberal/Libéral)
MILLETT, Erik Matthew (Green Party)
SZEMERDA, David (Canadian Action)
THOMPSON, Greg (Conservative)
WEBBER, Patrick (N.D.P.)

009 – SAINT JOHN (6)

ALBRIGHT, Terry (N.D.P./N.P.D.)
CORMIER, Jonathan (Green Party)
McVICAR, Bob (Conservative)
OLAND, Tom (Independent/Indépendant)
WOOD, Jim (Marijuana Party)
ZED, Paul (Liberal)

010 – TOBIQUE-MACTAQUAC (4)

ALLEN, Mike (Conservative)
JONES, Scott (Green Party)
MAPPLEBECK, Jason (N.D.P.)
SAVOY, Andy (Liberal)



Nova Scotia
11 Ridings

Back




001 – CAPE BRETON–CANSO (4)

CUZNER, Rodger (Liberal)
GIBSON, Seumas (Green Party)
HARTERY, Shirley (N.D.P.)
MacNEIL, Kenzie (Conservative)

002 – CENTRAL NOVA (4)

GREEN, Susan L. (Liberal)
MacDONALD, Alexis (N.D.P.)
MacKAY, Peter G. (Conservative)
MOSHER, Rebecca (Green Party)

003 – DARTMOUTH–COLE HARBOUR (6)

MacALPINE-GILLIS, Susan (N.D.P.)
MacDONALD, Mike (Conservative)
MARSHALL, Michael (Green Party)
PARSONS, Tracy (PC Party)
SAVAGE, Michael John (Liberal)
SPURR, Charles (Marxist-Leninist)

004 – HALIFAX (4)

FOUGERE, Sheila (Liberal)
KEEFE, Kevin Leslie (Conservative)
MCDONOUGH, Alexa (N.D.P.)
ODDY, Michael (Green Party)

005 – HALIFAX WEST (4)

CARR, Bill (N.D.P.)
MacPHEE, Ken (Conservative)
REGAN, Geoff (Liberal)
WILLISON, Martin (Green Party)

006 – KINGS–HANTS (6)

BRISON, Scott (Liberal)
HAMBLING, Skip (N.D.P.)
HENNIGAR, Richard (Independent)
HNATIUK, Jim (Christian Heritage Party)
MULLAN, Bob (Conservative)
STACEY, Kevin (Green Party)

007 – NORTH NOVA (5)

BRUSHETT, Dianne (Liberal)
CASEY, Bill (Conservative)
MOORS, Jack (PC Party)
RICHARDSON, Sheila G. (Green Party)
SAGAR, Margaret E. (N.D.P.)

008 – SACKVILLE–EASTERN SHORE (5)

FULLERTON, David (Green Party)
MOORS, Greg (PC Party)
STEVENS, Dale (Liberal)
STOFFER, Peter (N.D.P.)
STREATCH, Steve (Conservative)

009 – SOUTH SHORE–ST. MARGARET'S (4)

CHANDLER, John (Liberal)
EARLE, Gordon (N.D.P.)
KEDDY, Gerald (Conservative)
MORRIS BOUDREAU, Katie (Green Party)

010 – SYDNEY–VICTORIA (6)

EDWARDS, John Hugh (N.D.P./N.P.D.)
EYKING, Mark (Liberal)
GALLANT, B. Chris (Independent)
MacDONALD, Howie (Conservative)
MILBURN, Chris (Green Party)
THÉRIAULT, Cathy (Marijuana Party)

011 – WEST NOVA (4)

BULL, Edmund Arthur (N.D.P.)
CAREY, Jon Charles (Conservative)
GRANGER, Matthew (Green Party)
THIBAULT, Robert (Liberal)



Prince Edward Island:
4 Ridings

Back




001 – CARDIGAN (4)

MacAULAY, Lawrence (Liberal)
MacKINNON, Dave (N.D.P.)
McQUAID, Peter (Conservative)
STILES, Jeremy (Green Party)

002 – CHARLOTTETOWN (5)

CRANE, Dody (N.D.P.)
JUDSON, Baird (Christian Heritage Party)
McFADDEN, Will (Green Party)
MURPHY, Shawn (Liberal)
PETERS, Darren (Conservative)

003 – EGMONT (4)

HARPER, Reg (Conservative)
McGUIRE, Joe (Liberal)
NOVACZEK, Irené (Green Party)
RUSSELL, Regena Kaye (N.D.P.)

004 – MALPEQUE (4)

BINGHAM, Ken (N.D.P.)
CRANE, Mary (Conservative)
EASTER, Wayne (Liberal)
LABCHUK, Sharon (Green Party)




Newfoundland and Labrador
7 Ridings

Back




 

001 – AVALON (4)

DALTON, Rick (Conservative)
EFFORD, R. John (Liberal)
FERGUSON, Don C. (Green Party)
KEHOE, Michael (N.D.P.)

002 – BONAVISTA–EXPLOITS (5)

BARNES, Rex (Conservative)
LANNON, John (Independent)
McLEAN, Samuel Robert (N.D.P.)
SIMMS, Scott (Liberal)
WHITE, Ed Sailor (Green Party)

003 – HUMBER–ST. BARBE–BAIE VERTE (4)

BYRNE, Gerry (Liberal)
DOWNER, Wynanne (Conservative)
DURANT, Steve (Green Party)
PIKE, Holly (N.D.P.)

004 – LABRADOR (5)

CONDON, Ern (Independent)
CRANN, Shawn (N.D.P.)
MARTINO, Lori-Ann (Green Party)
O'BRIEN, Lawrence David (Liberal)
STRACHAN, Merrill (Conservative)

005 – RANDOM–BURIN–ST. GEORGE'S (4)

DOLLIMONT, Justin (Green Party)
MATTHEWS, Bill (Liberal)
McGRATH, Des (N.D.P.)
PECKFORD, Larry (Conservative)

006 – ST. JOHN'S NORTH (4)

DOYLE, Norman E (Conservative)
NOEL, Walter (Liberal)
PILLER, Janine (N.D.P.)
VOKEY, Scott (Green Party)

007 – ST. JOHN'S SOUTH (4)

COADY, Siobhan (Liberal)
HEARN, Loyola (Conservative)
NORMAN, Peg (N.D.P./N.P.D.)
WILLCOTT, Stephen Daniel (Green Party)




Yukon
1 Riding

Back



001 – YUKON (6)

BAGNELL, Larry (Liberal)
BOYDE, Pam (N.D.P.)
CAPP, Geoffrey (Christian Heritage Party)
DAVEY, Sean (Marijuana Party)
HARTLE, James (Conservative)
LeBLOND, Philippe (Green Party)




Northwest Territories
1 Riding

Back



001 – WESTERN ARCTIC (4)

BEVINGTON, Dennis (N.D.P.)
BLONDIN-ANDREW, Ethel (Liberal)
MANDEVILLE, Sean (Conservative)
O'BRIEN, Chris (Green Party)




Nunavut
1 Riding

Back



001 – NUNAVUT (5)

CUNNINGHAM, Duncan (Conservative)
KARETAK-LINDELL, Nancy (Liberal)
KENNEY, Nedd (Green Party)
RIDDELL, Bill (N.D.P.)
THOMPSON, Manitok (Independent)



 


SCC Publications

Main Publications page

Rio Report Card

SCAN - Sierra Club of Canada Activist News

People, Trade and the Environment

How to be an Activist



Sierra Club of Canada National Office
info@sierraclub.ca